Scoreboard New

Bowling

FRIENDLY VALLEY

WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Nov. 20, 2019

Cascade BP124.5

The Golden Girls122

Osceola Lanes112

Truhlsen Chiropractic108

PY’s Lil Devils107

Hauge Dental105

Osceola Cleaners105

Friendly Bar101.5

Horse Creek Store99.5

Scott’s Tire96.5

Sue’s Bar & Grill92

200: Meghan Tinney, 245; Rachel Maxon, 209; Lisa Richert, 208; Lynn Quigley, 201.

600: Meghan Tinney, 606.

500: Lynn Quigley, 557; Becky Loeffelholz, 519; Jill Carlson, 514; Kim Foster, 509; Lisa Richert, 508; Chris Kloos, 507.

High game and series: Sue’s Bar & Grill, 702, 1936.

OHS boys basketball

Dec. 2 vs. New Richmond.

Dec 5 at Hayward.

Dec. 12 at St. Croix Central.

Dec. 17 at Somerset.

Dec. 19 at Grantsburg.

Dec. 27 at Rice Lake.

Jan. 3 vs. Prescott.

Jan. 6 at Cameron.

Jan. 14 vs. Amery.

Jan. 21 at Baldwin-Woodville.

Jan. 24 vs. Ellsworth.

Jan. 31 at New Richmond.

Feb. 3 vs. St. Croix Falls.

Feb. 4 vs. Somerset.

Feb. 7 at Prescott.

Feb. 10 at Barron.

Feb. 13 vs. St. Croix Central.

Feb. 18 at Amery.

Feb. 20 vs. Baldwin-Woodville.

Feb. 27. at Ellsworth.

Feb. 28 vs. Unity.

SCF boys basketball

Dec. 5 vs. Somerset.

Dec. 6 vs. Frederic.

Dec. 10 at Unity.

Dec. 13 vs. Grantsburg.

Dec. 17 at Webster.

Jan. 3 vs. Prescott.

Jan. 6 at Cameron.

Jan. 14 vs. Amery.

Jan. 21 at Baldwin-Woodville.

Jan. 24 vs. Ellsworth.

Jan. 31 at New Richmond.

Feb. 3 vs. St. Croix Falls.

Feb. 4 vs. Somerset.

Feb. 7 at Prescott.

Feb. 10 at Barron.

Feb. 13 vs. St. Croix Central.

Feb. 18 at Amery.

Feb. 20 vs. Baldwin-Woodville.

Feb. 27. at Ellsworth.

Feb. 28 vs. Unity.

ohs girls basketball

Nov. 26 vs. Cameron.

Dec. 6 at St. Croix Central.

Dec. 9 at River Falls.

Dec. 10 at New Richmond.

Dec. 13 vs. Somerset.

Dec. 17 vs. Altoona.

Dec. 19 vs. Baldwin-Woodville.

Dec. 28 at Glenwood City.

Jan. 2 vs. Northwestern.

Jan. 7 at St. Croix Falls.

Jan. 16 vs. Amery.

Jan. 21 vs. Ellsworth.

Jan. 23 vs. Prescott.

Jan. 27 vs. Unity.

Jan. 28 vs. St. Croix Central.

Jan. 31 at Somerset.

Feb. 4 at Clayton.

Feb. 6 at Baldwin-Woodville.

Feb. 11 at Ellsworth.

Feb. 14 vs. New Richmond.

Feb. 18 at Prescott.

Feb. 20 at Amery.

Chieftain Girls Basketball

Cameron at Osceola (unofficial)

November 26, 2019

Cameron Individuals

2’s3’sFTMFTAFTP

Sevals4122113

Breed002432

Wall6213119

Dellinger100052

Romsos000220

Severt210037

Krahenbhl100022

Kuffel000010

     Totals1445111845

Osceola Individuals

2’s3’sFTMFTAFTP

Bradway103655

Gillespie302218

E Fox2202310

H Fox401249

Johnson6017213

Branum303619

     Totals19210251654

Score by Halves

12Final

CHS202545

OHS213354

scf girls basketball

Dec. 3 vs. Baldwin-Woodville.

Dec. 6 vs. Frederic.

Dec. 10 at Unity.

Dec. 13 vs. Grantsburg.

Dec. 17 at Webster.

Jan. 3 at Barron.

Jan. 7 vs. Osceola.

Jan. 14 vs. Siren.

Jan. 17 at Luck.

Jan. 21 vs. Unity.

Jan. 24 at Grantsburg.

Jan. 30 vs. Ellsworth.

Jan. 31 vs. Webster.

Feb. 4 at Amery.

Feb. 7 at Siren.

Feb. 10 at Prescott.

Feb. 11 vs. Luck.

Feb. 14 at Frederic.

Feb. 18 vs. Somerset.

Saints Girls Basketball

St. Croix Falls at St. Croix Central (unofficial)

November 21, 2019

St. Croix Falls Individuals

2’s3’sFTMFTAFTP

K Miron3048110

Kahl300046

Neuman400228

S Edwards002202

Larson100102

EMcCurdy200044

BMcCurdy011214

O Miron5035113

A Edwards4024010

     Totals22112241359

St. Croix Central Individuals

2’s3’sFTMFTAFTP

Coach000010

Olson100042

Carlson010023

Anderson110035

Osegard100012

Juen401149

Siler022328

Gostovich100032

Burgess000020

Lloyd000010

     Totals84342331

Score by Halves

12Final

SCFHS372259

SCCHS121931

Saints Girls Basketball

St. Croix Falls at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (unofficial)

November 25, 2019

St. Croix Falls Individuals

2’s3’sFTMFTAFTP

K Miron211218

Kahl202216

Neuman1222110

S Edwards000010

Larson100032

EMcCurdy2200210

BMcCurdy1222210

O Miron6035115

Cooper101103

     Totals16711141264

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Individuals

2’s3’sFTMFTAFTP

Hass1400114

Reisner300026

Rihn000030

DSchofield101313

Knutson000020

Sather100032

MSchofield000020

     Totals64131425

Score by Halves

12Final

SCFHS352964

C-WHS121325

  

boys hockey

Nov. 29 at Henry Sibley.

Nov. 30 at Henry Sibley.

Dec. 3 vs. Hayward.

Dec. 6 at Chisago Lakes.

Dec. 12 vs. Barron.

Dec. 14 at Menomonie.

Dec. 17 at Amery.

Dec. 19 vs. Baldwin-Woodville.

Dec. 27 at River Falls.

Dec. 28 at River Falls.

girls hockey

Nov. 27 at Baldwin.

Nov. 29 at Baldwin.

Nov. 30 at Baldwin.

Dec. 5 vs. Hudson.

Dec. 6 at Medford.

Dec. 10 vs. Hayward.

Dec. 13 at Chippewa Falls.

Dec. 17 vs Eau Claire North.

Dec. 19 at Blaine.

Dec. 30 at Blaine.

Dec. 31 at Blaine.

ohs wrestling

Dec. 5 at St. Croix Central.

Dec. 6 at Cumberland.

Dec. 12 vs. Amery.

Dec. 14 at Barron.

Dec. 19 at Baldwin-Woodville.

Dec. 21 Osceola Invitational.

Dec. 27 at River Falls.

Dec. 28 at River Falls.

Jan. 9 vs. Ellsworth.

Jan. 11 at New Richmond.

Jan. 16 at New Richmond.

Jan. 23 at Somerset.

Jan. 30 vs. Prescott.

Jan. 31 Quad at Osceola.

Feb. 8 MBC at New Richmond.

scf wrestling

Dec. 7 at Chisago Lakes.

Dec. 14 at Eau Claire North.

Dec. 20 at Chisago Lakes.

Dec. 27 at River Falls.

Dec. 28 at River Falls.

Jan. 4 at Ogilvie.

Jan. 16 at Stillwater.

Jan. 25 St. Croix Falls Invitational.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.