Some of the winners at the 2019 Polk County Fair were:

Herdsmanship Winners 2019

Large Cattle

1st –

Beaver Brook

Badgers

2nd – Cushing

3rd – Bone Lake Beavers

Small Cattle

1st – Clayton FFA

2nd – Deronda Diplomats

3rd – Cattail Clovers

Sheep

1st – Deronda Diplomats

2nd – Forest View

3rd – Unity FFA

Swine

1st – Pleasant Lake

2nd – Amery FFA

3rd – Cattail Clovers

Goat

1st –

Beaver Brook

Badgers

2nd – South Milltown

3rd – Deronda Diplomats

Horse

1st – Little Butternut

2nd – McKinley Vikings

3rd – Bronco Busters

EXCEPTIONAL EXHIBITS

Child Development

Hazel Wicklund

Clothing

Claire Novak

Sarah K Carlson

Ellie E Hagen

Natalie J Ryan

Molly Brannon

Olivia Cunningham

Computer Revue

Archer Utke, Mason Utke

Cultural Arts

Lauren Hefty, Koral Jodd, Josephine Brannon, Molly Brannon, Allitny Swanson, Brooke Hadac, Trevor Gilbertson, Mason Utke, Sarah Hefty, Amber Bateman, Julia Novak (Grand Champion), Christine Pickard, Deanna Meyer, Lauren Frokjer, Kelli Niles, Adelyn Ellefson, Reecelyn Rada, Deanna Meyer, Braden Curtis, Xzavier Hane, Kristi Getschel, Amber Newman, Oliver Bauer (Grand Champion), Natalie Ryan

Electricity

Emma Stroshane

Exploring

Theodore Neumann, Chase Prindle, Sylvia Demulliy, Kylie McNutt, Hailee Delorme, Elianna Barstow, Avery Nelson, Aidan Nagel, Hunter Nelson, Allyson Gustafson, Julianna Johnson, Henry Christensen, William White, Chloe Frandsen

Flowers & House Plants

Jadyn Thaemert, Braden Curtis, Tia Jensen, Ruby Tallent

Foods & Nutrition

Natalie Priebe, Clair Novak, Sarah Hefty, Sarah Carlson, Oliver Bauer, Juliana Thompson, Victoria Long, Lauren Hefty

Home Furnishings

Kacy Johnson, Olivia Gustafson, Ruby Demulling

Knitting & Crocheting

Josephine Brannon, Sarah N Hefty, Caitlin Ritterpusch, Rose King

Photography

Sarah Hefty (State Photo), Ruby Demulling, Oliver Bauer (State Photo), Michael Wright, Morgan Gjovig (State Photo), Caleb Wright, Kacy Johnson, Sam Glenna, Olivia Gustafson, Tanner Peterson, Madi Johnson, Brody Curtis, Lauren Ellefson, Zachariah Juvrud, Mallorie Watland-Copiskey, Katelyn Roessler, Makaylee Zezza, Natalie Schummer, Julianna Thompson, Deidra Meyer, Mason Utke, Shaylin Eley, Sam Glenna, Jadyn Thaemert, Magdeline Wooten, Gracie Sierra, Joshua Bohn, Caitlin Ritterpusch, Brooke Hadac, Torihatta Wendorf, Danny Wahlstrom, Lyla Stone, Izzy Neumann, Gracie Wiltse, Ella Tretsven, Victoria Long, Ashlin Waltz, Izabella Iwaszko, Kelsey Oman, Lily Demars, Kristen Nyhus, Ann Boland, Ella Berens, Olivia Koeppen, Christine Pickard, Samantha Volgren, Ava Schueller, Ellie Hagen, Alexis Greener, Melissa Jones, Grace Carlson, Lauren Hefty, Bennet Lechman, Zhalick Hane

Mechanical

Isaac Demulling, Hunter Gilbertson, Edward Brannon, Michael Novak, Bradyn Gerhman, Nate Garvey

Natural Science

Oliver Bauer, Mariah Olson

Plant & Soil Science

Haley Hermansen, Destiny Denetz, Hunter Carlson, Trevor Gilbertson

School Exhibits

Haze Larson, Alejandra Mejia, Mitchell Baillargeon

Vet Science

Caitlin J Ritterpusch, Macy Johnson

Woodworking

Lyla K Stone, Thomas Newman, Siri Yuhas, Joshua Davidson, Luciana Aizpurua, John R Bateman, Grace Williamson, Boe Carlson, Amber L Bateman, Natalie Schommer, Archer Utke, Sam Glenna, Michaela Polta, Benjamin Nelson, Grant D Getschel, Nathan N Garvey, Oliver Bauer, Luke W Haase, Adam Nyhus, Sarah K Carlson, Allyson Peterson, Melissa M Jones, Cooper C Gott (Reserve Grand Champ.), Aiden Nagel, Josephine Carlson (Grand Champ.)

Self Determined/Youth Leadership

Olivia Cunningham

JUNIOR

DIVISION

Junior Division Dog

1st Year Showmanship: Jadyn Thaemert

3 + Year Showmanship: Sarah Hefty

Junior Division

Llama/Alpacas

Llamas/Alpacas

Grand Champion – heavy wool, Avery Anderson

Grand Champion – Suri, Ashton Anderson

Jr. Showmanship Champion, Avery Anderson

Int. Showmanship Champion, Ashton Anderson

Junior Division Cat

The Polk County Fair Junior Cat Show is a pre-fair show at the fairgrounds in St. Croix Falls.  

The cats were judged on grooming, health, physical condition and disposition.  There was also a cage decoration competition that is voted on by the competitors.

Best Cat: Jacob Binversie

Best Kitten: Julianna Johnson

Best Groomed and Decorated: Braden Vlasnik

Junior Division

Poultry

Chickens

Reserve Champion American Varieties, Ella Tretsven

Champion American Varieties, Justain Vorndran

Reserve Champion Mediterranean Varieties, Renee Vorndran

Champion Mediterranean Varieties, Renee Vorndran

Reserve Champion Crossbred Chicken, Jessica Carlson

Champion Crossbred Chicken, Ella Tretsven

Reserve Champion Asiatic Varieties, Jackson Dvorak

Champion Asiatic Varieties, Alexis Greener

Reserve Champion English Varieties, Ashton Anderson

Champion English Varieties, Justin Vorndran

Res. Champion Miscellaneous Varieties, Renee Vorndran

Champion Miscellaneous Varieties, Alexis Greener

Reserve Champion Bantams, Feather Legged, Ella Tretsven

Champion Bantams, Feather Legged, Ella Tretsven

Reserve Champion Bantams, Clean Legged, Ella Tretsven

Champion Bantams Clean Legged, Ella Tretsven

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship, ages 15 and older, Annaleisa Wright

Intermediate Showmanship, 12-14 years old, Ella Tretsven

Junior Showmanship, 8-11 years old, Haze Larson

Junior Division Swine

Champion Market Gilt (QM), Matthew Germain, Pleasant Lake

Grand Champion Market Hog (QM), Matthew Germain, Pleasant Lake

Showmanship, Senior – 18 and older, Ashton Anderson, Forest View

Showmanship, Senior – 16 & 17, Matthew Germain, Pleasant Lake

Showmanship, Intermediate – 14-15, Gracie Davison, FFA

Showmanship, Intermediate – 12-13, Jessica Carlson, Pleasant Lake

Supreme Showman, Matthew Germain, Pleasant Lake

Junior Division Beef

Beef Breed Champion Market Steer, Allegra Larson

Beef Breed Res. Champion Market Steer, Allegra Larson

Beef-Dairy Crossbred Champion Market Steer, Carson Simon

Beef-Dairy Crossbred Res. Champion Market Steer, Isaiah Simon

Dairy Breed Champion Market Steer, Mitchel Maassen

Dairy Breed Res. Champion Market Steer, Ava Ulrich

Res. Grand Champion Market Steer, Allegra Larson

Grand Champion Market Steer, Allegra Larson

PB Junior Champion Female, Allegra Larson

PB Junior Res. Champion Female, Alayha Johnson

PB Senior Champion Female, Hope McKinley

Purebred Senior Reserve Champion Female, Meggie Rosen

PB Champion, Angus, Hope McKinley

PB Champion, Hereford, Courtney Stream

PB Champion, Simmental, Allegra Larson

PB Champion, Any Other Breed, Maggie Rosen

PB Reserve Grand Champion Angus, Alayna Johnson

PB Reserve Grand Champion Hereford, Marissa Smith

PB Reserve Champion Simmental, Calvin Rosen

PB Reserve Grand Champ. Other Recognized Breed, Aiden Nagel

Grade Res. Champion Crossbred

Grade Junior Champion Female, Milan Monchilovich

Grade Junior Res, Champion Female, Morgan Monchilovich

Grade Sr. Champion Female, Merlin Hibbs

Supreme Res. Grand Champion Female,, Allegra Larson

Supreme Grand Champion Female, Merlin Hibbs

Showmanship

Senior Division – Ages 18 years and older, Maggie Rosen

Senior Division – Ages 16, Isaac Campeau

Intermediate Division – 14 years old, Madeline Monchilovich

Intermediate Division – 12 years old, Morgan Monchilovich

Junior Division – 8-10 years old, Tanea Campeau

Supreme Showmanship, Maggie Rosen

Junior Rabbits

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Lops, Mini, Macey Melberg (Best of Show)

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Dwarf Hotot, Sarah Carlson

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Harlequin, Mariah Olson

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Mini Rex, Leigha Priske-Olson

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Netherland Dwarf, Hannah Scherff

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Polish, Joseph Nissen ( Reserve)

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Rex, Ava Schueller

Champion (Best of Breed) Flemish Giants, Joshua Newville

Reserve Grand Champion of Show , Joseph Nissen

Grand Champion of Show (New Zealand), Macey Melberg

Best Decorated Cage, Pleasant Lake

Showmanship

Explorers, 8 – 9 years – Joseph Nissen

Juniors, 9 – 11 years: Neela Chadwick

Intermediate, 12 – 14 years: Macy Johnson

Senior, 15 years and over – Leigha Priske-Olson

Junior Division Sheep

PB Champion Male, Hampshire, Brianna Lee, Forest View

PB Champion Male, Southdown, Garrett M Lee, Forest View

PB Champion Female, Hampshire, Brianna Lee, Forest View

PB Champion Female, Southdown, Brianna Lee, Forest View

PB Res. Champion Female, Hampshire, Brianna Lee, Forest View

PB Res. Champion Female, Southdown, Garrett M Lee, Forest View

Grade Champion Female, Wether Style Breed, Brianna E Lee, Forest View

Grade Res. Champion Female, Suffolk, Cody Meyer, Forest View

Grade Res. Champion Female, Wether Style Breed, Tanner J Viebrock, Forest View

Grade Res. Champion Male, Wether Style Breed

Res. Gr. Champ – Over All Breeds (Male), Tanner J Viebrock, Forest View

Grand Champion – Over All Breeds (Female), Brianna E Lee, Forest View

Res. Gr. Champ. – Over All Breeds (Female), Brianna E Lee, Forest View

Quality Meats (Sheep)

Res. Gr. Champion Market Lamb (QM Program), Krysten R Ray, FFA

Showmanship

Intermediate Showmanship, 13-14, Garrett M Lee, Forest View

Junior Showmanship, 9-12 years old, Tanner J Viebrock, Forest View

First Year Showmanship, 8-11, Cody Meyer, Forest View

Beginner 9-12, Brianna E Lee, Forest View

Junior Division Goat

Domestic Exotic Champion, Sean Ritterpusch

Domestic Exotic Reserve Champion, Sean Ritterpusch

Champion Market Goat, Natalee Bjornstad

Reserve Champion Market Goat, Jason Hanson

Champion Meat Goat, Tracker Dodds

Reserve Champion Meat Goat, Brayden Prindle

Grand Champion Overall Dairy Goat, Lyla Visger

Reserve Grand Champion Overall Dairy Goat, Emily Roessler

Senior Showmanship, 15 years and older, Tyler L Bjornstad, Pleasant Lake

Intermediate Showmanship, 12-14 years old, Layla Visger, South Milltown

Junior Showmanship, 8-11 years old, Lyla Stone, Beaver Brook Badgers

Junior Division Horse

Showmanship, Grade 4/Explorers, grades 3 & 4, Natalia Ahyai

Showmanship, Grades 5 & 6, Hailey Zaufy

Showmanship, Grades 7 & 8, Aleiya Christensen

Showmanship, Grades 9 & 10, Carly Eibs

Showmanship, Grades 11-13, Katelyn Juvrud

Walk-Trot Equitation-Gr. 3-7, Gavin Fredrickson

Walk-Trot Equitation-Gr. 8-13, Marissa Libersky

Western Horsemanship, Gr. 3&4, Emma Zauft

Novice Equitation, Tianna Lochner

Walk-Trot Pleasure-Gr. 3-7, Gavin Fredrickson

Walk-Trot Pleasure-Gr.8-13, Marissa Libersky

Western Pleasure-Gr. 3&4, Emma Zauft

Novice Pleasure, Open, Tianna Lochner

English Class, Equitation – Grades 7 & 8, Trista Neely

English Class, Equitation – Grades 9 & 10, Caitlyn Vitalis

English Class, Equitation – Grades 11-13, Katelyn Juvrud

English Class, Pleasure – Grades 7 & 8, Trista Neely

English Class, Pleasure – Grades 9 & 10, Victoria Collins

English Class, Pleasure – Grades 11-13, Katelyn Juvrud

Western Class, Horsemanship – Grades 5 & 6, Hailey Zauft

Western Class, Horsemanship – Grades 7 & 8, Trista Neely

Western Class, Horsemanship – Grades 9 & 10, Victoria Collins

Western Class, Horsemanship – Grades 11-13, Kylie Krueger

Western Bridal Path, Victoria Collins

Western Class, Pleasure – Grades 5 & 6, Hailey Zauft

Western Class, Pleasure – Grades 7 & 8, Trista Neely

Western Class, Pleasure – Grades 9 & 10, Megan Osero

Western Class, Pleasure – Grades 11-13, Katelyn Juvrud

Advanced Western Horsemanship, Katelyn Juvrud

Ranch Horse Riding- Grades 3-6, Hailey Zaufy

Ranch Horse Riding- Grades 7-8, Tianna Lochner

Ranch Horse Riding- Grades 9-10, Megan Osero

Ranch Horse Riding- Grades 11-13, Kylie Krueger

Ranch Rail Pleasure Grades 3-6, Emma Zauft

Ranch Rail Pleasure Grades 7-8, Emily Eley

Ranch Rail Pleasure Grades 9-10, Megan Osero

Ranch Rail Pleasure Grades 11-13, Kylie Krueger

Western Riding Open, Victoria Collins

Trail Class-Grade 4/Explorers Gr. 3/4, Emma Zauft

Trail Class-Grades 5 & 6, Hailey Zaufy

Trail Class – Grades 7 & 8, Katelyn Kozak

Trail Class – Grades 9 & 10, Megan Osero

Trail Class – Grades 11-13, Katelyn Juvard

Costume Class Open, Katelyn Kozak

Egg and Spoon Grade 7 and under, Taylor Bush

Egg and Spoon Grades 8-10, McKenzie Christian

Egg and Spoon Grades 11-13, Trey Boissy

Pole Bending – Gr. 3 & 4, Leelan Moody

Pole Bending – Gr. 5 & 6, Gracie Sierra

Pole Bending – Gr. 7 & 8, Emily Oman

Pole Bending – Gr. 9 & 10, Lexie Olson

Pole Bending – Gr. 11-13, Madison Gorski

Barrels – Gr. 3 & 4, Leelan Moody

Barrels – Gr. 5 & 6, Gracie Sierra

Barrels – Gr. 7 & 8, Emily Oman

Barrels – Gr. 9 & 10, Greta Erickson

Barrels – Gr. 111 – 13, Raelynn Hanson

Flag Race – Gr. 3 & 4, Akira Jensen

Flag Race – Gr. 5 & 6, Gracie Sierra

Flag Race – Gr. 7 & 8, Emily Oman

Flag Race – Gr. 9 & 10, Victoria Collins

Flag Race- Gr. 11-13, Kylie Krueger

Lt. Special – Gr. 3 & 4, Jenasis Moody

Lt. Special – Gr. 5 & 6, Gracie Sierra

Lt. Special – Gr. 7 & 8, Emily Eley

Lt. Special – Gr. 9 & 10, Carly Eibs

Lt. Special – Gr. 11-13, Kylie Krueger

Plug Race – Gr. 3 & 4, Leelan Moody

Plug Race – Gr. 5 & 6, Gracie Sierra

Plug Race – Gr. 7 & 8, Emily Oman

Plug Race – Gr. 9 & 10, Carly Eibs

Plug Race – Gr. 11-13, Madison Gorski

Key Race- Gr. 3-4, Leelan Moody

Key Race- Gr. 5-6, Gracie Sierra

Key Race- Gr. 7-8, Emily Oman

Key Race Gr. 9-10, Carly Eibs

Key Race- Gr. 11-13, Trey Boissy

Jumping Figure Eight Gr. 3-4, Jenasis Moody

Jumping Figure Eight Gr. 5-6, Gracie Sierra

Jumping Figure Eight Gr. 7-8, Emily Eley

Jumping Figure Eight Gr. 9-10, Greta Erickson

Jumping Figure Eight Gr. 11-13, Melanie Doll

Junior

Division Dairy

PUREBRED DIVISION

Guernsey

Junior Champion Female, Kooper Klugow

Junior Reserve Champion Female, Emily Rosler

Senior Champion Female, Katie Christiansen

Senior Reserve Champion Female, Katie Christiansen

Grand Champion, Katie Christiansen

Reserve Grand Champion, Kooper Klugow

Jersey

Junior Champion Female, Allitney Swanson

Junior Reserve Champion Female, Allitney Swanson

Senior Champion Female, Marie Haase

Grand Champion, Marie Haase

Reserve Grand Champion, Allitney Swanson

Brown Swiss

Junior Champion Female, Ruby DeMulling

Junior Reserve Champion Female, Isaac Demulling

Senior Champion Female, Raeann Lehman

Senior Reserve Champion Female, Ben Neumann

Grand Champion, Raeann Lehman

Reserve Grand Champion, Ben Neumann

Milking Shorthorn

Junior Champion Female, Trevor Place

Senior Champion Female, Trevor Place

Grand Champion, Trevor Place

Reserve Grand Champion, Trevor Place

GRADES

Guernsey

Junior Champion Female, Shayla Hulett

Grand Champion, Shayla Hulett

Jersey

Junior Champion Female, Reecelyn Rada

Senior Champion Female, Morgan Boettcher

Grand Champion, Morgan Boettcher

Reserve Grand Champion, Reecelyn Rada

Brown Swiss

Senior Champion Female, Ben Neumann

Grand Champion, Ben Neumann

Showmanship

Senior Division- Age 18 & Older, Kasey Maypark

Senior Division- Age 17, Rachel Nelson

Senior Division- Age 16, Grace Haase

Senior Division- Age15, Megan Reigel

Intermediate Division- Age 14, Jack Nelson

Intermediate Division- Age 13, Josie Johnson

Intermediate Division- Age 12, Tracker Dodds

Intermediate Division- Age 11, Lyla Stone

Junior Division- Age 10, Ruby Demulling

Junior Division- Age 9 and Under, Jacob Haase

Supreme Showman, Rachel Nelson

OPEN

DIVISION

Open Division Swine

Reserve Grand Champion Market Barrow, Oliver Wood, Open

Grand Champion Market Barrow, Oliver Wood, Open

Open Devision Beef

Junior Champion Female, Oliver Wood

Grand Champion Female, Oliver Wood

Open Division Dairy Products

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Product, Margo Hanson

Grand Champion Dairy Product, Margo Hanson

Open Division Llama/Alpacas

Llamas/Alpacas

Champion – light to medium wool non-breeder

Champion – light to medium wool male, registered, Brian Mondor

Champion – light to medium wool female, registered, Lexa Corrigan

Grand Champion – light to medium wool, Lexa Corrigan

Reserve Champion-light/medium wool registered female, Brian Mondor

Reserve Grand Champion – light to medium wool, Brian Mondor

Champion – heavy wool non-breeder, Brian Mondor

Champion – heavy wool female, Registered, Sheila Dipprey

Grand Champion – heavy wool, Sheila Dipprey

Reserve Champion – heavy wool non breeder, Don Dipprey

Champion – heavy wool Reg. Male, Don Dipprey

Reserve Grand Champion – heavy wool, Don Dipprey

Reserve Grand Champion – heavy wool Reg. Male, Sheila Dipprey

Reserve Champion- heavy wool, reg. female, Grace Belz

Champion – Suri female, Registered, Grace Belz

Grand Champion – Suri, Grace Belz

Overall Supreme Champion, Sheila Dipprey

Overall Reserve Supreme Champion, Lexa Corrigan

Champion – Alpaca female, Registered, Grace Belz

Champion – Alpaca female, Grade, Sheila Dipprey

Reserve Champion Alpaca-Grade Female, Wes Belz

Grand Champion Alpaca, Sheila Dipprey

Reserve Grand Champion Alpaca, Wes Belz

Sr. Showmanship Champion, Don Dipprey

Open Division

Cultural Arts

Champion Watercolor Painting, Penny Christenson

Champion Acrylic Painting, Nicole L Grey

Champion Oil Painting, N/A

Champion Pastel Painting, N/A

Champion Sketch, Penny Christenson

Champion Painted or Dyed Article, N/A

Champion Holiday Craft, Karen Emerson

Champion Doll and Toy, Susan I Olson

Champion Fiber, N/A

Champion Craft, Becky Dickinson

Champion Creative Writing, Russell B Hanson

Champion All Other Arts & Crafts, Rachel Ehlert

Res. Gr. Champion Cultural Arts Exhibit, Karen Emerson

Grand Champion Cultural Arts Exhibit, Rachel Ehlert

Exceptional/Special Needs Champion, Ethan Carlson

Exceptional/Special Needs Grand Champion, Ethan Carlson

Open Knitting &

Crocheting

Champion Knitting, Gayle E Watland

Champion Crocheting, Shirley Schmidt

Res. Gr. Champion Knitting/Crocheting, Shirley Schmidt

Gr. Champion Knitting/Crocheting, Gayle E Watland

Open Natural Sciences

Champion Bees & Honey Exhibit, Arlen Ziegler

Champion Maple Syrup Exhibit, Chad Copiskey (Res. Grand Champ.)

Res. Grand Champion Natural Science Exhibit, N/A

Grand Champion Natural Science Exhibit, N/A

Champion Beer/Wine, Jesse Gross (Grand Champion)

Open Clothing

Champion Infant’s Garment, Debra L Rush

Champion Child’s Garment, Debra L Rush

Champion Youth Garment, NONE

Champion Adult Garment, Susan I Olson

Res. Gr. Champion Clothing, Susan I Olson

Reserve Grand Champion Clothing, Debra L Rush

Grand Champion Clothing

Open Home

Furnishings

Champion Quilt, June Hendricks

Champion Linens, Susan Olson

Champion Bath Linens, N/A

Champion Rugs, Annibeth Nane

Champion Room Accessories, LuAnn Sprester

Res. Ch. Champion Home Furnishings, Susan Olson

Grand Champion Home Furnishings, LuAnn Sprester

Open Foods &

Nutrition

Champion Yeast Bread, Shirley Schmidt, Open

Champion Quick Bread, Shelly Swanson, Open

Champion Cake, Karen Mortenson, Open

Champion Decorated Food, Karen Lundgren, Open

Champion Cookies, Karrie Melin-Swenson, Open

Champion Pastry, None

Champion Candy, Kristy Howell, Open

Champion Condiment

Reserve Grand Champion Food Exhibit, Shirley Schmidt, Open

Grand Champion Food Exhibit, Karen Lundgren, Open

Res. Gr. Champion Food Preservation, Mary Denver, Open

Grand Champion Food Preservation, Jeanne Alling, Open

Champion Gluten Free, Kristy Howell, Open

Open Photography

Champion Color Exhibit, Abby Swanson, Open

Res. Champion Color Exhibit, Kristy Howell, Open

Champion Black/White Exhibit, Tammy Belisle, Open

Res. Champion Black/White Exhibit, Judy Curnow, Open

Grand Champion Photography Exhibit, Tammy Belisle, Open

Res. Grand Champion Photography Exhibit, Kristy Howell, Open

Open Division

Antiques

Champion Colored Glass/Clear Glass, Lois J Olson

Champion Stoneware & Pottery, Gwendolyn Strege

Champion China or Porcelain, David Mueller

Champion Paper Articles, Connie Demulling

Champion Advertising, Steve Swenson

Champion Photography, Stacy Cox

Champion Home, Andrew Whyte

Champion Handwork, Lois J Olson

Champion Clothing & Accessories, Becky Meyer

Champion Sports, Jim Demulling

Champion Metal, N/A

Champion Miscellaneous, Donald Carufel

Reserve Grand Champion Antique, Donald Carufel

Grand Champion Antique, David Mueller

Reserve Champion Genealogy, Connie Demulling

Champion Genealogy, Jim Demulling

Open Division

Farm Crops

Champion Threshed Grains, Oliver Wood, Open

Champion Ripe Grain Sheaf, Steven Owens, Open

Champion Hay Sheaf, Douglas Owens, Open

Champion Corn Stalk Exhibit, Julie Christensen, Open

Champion Ear Corn Exhibit, Steven Owens, Open

Champion Shelled Corn Exhibit, Evelyn Strobach, Open

Champion, Any Other Corn, None

Champion Hay Exhibit, Wilfred Owens, Open

Champion Silage Exhibit, Abigail Wood, Open

Res. Grand Champion Farm Crop, Evelyn Strobach, Open

Grand Champion Farm Crop, Julie Christensen, Open

Open Division

Woodworking

Res. Grand Champion Woodworking, Allen Carlson

Grand Champion Woodworking, Dave Clausen

Overall Champion Senior/Open

Open Division Flowers and Houseplants

Champion Cut Flower, Sally Christensen, Open

Champion Floral Arrangements, Greg Zinn, Open

Champion House Plants & Containers, Doris Mold, Open

Reserve Grand Champion Flower/House Plant, Doris Mold, Open

Grand Champion Flower/House Plant, Greg Zinn, Open

Open Division Fruits & Vegetables

Champion Potato, Steve Christenson

Champion Standard Cultivar, Dawn Erickson

Champion Herb Exhibit, Jerry J Mcdonald

Res. Gr. Champion Vegetable Exhibit, Dawn Erickson

Grand Champion Vegetable Exhibit, Jerry J Mcdonald

Gr. Champion Vegetable Box, Eric John

Champion Plate of Apples, Russell B Hanson

Champion Crab Apple Exhibit, N/A

Champion Small Fruit, Steven Gustafson

Reserve Grand Champion Fruit Exhibit, Russell B Hanson

Grand Champion Fruit Exhibit, Steven Gustafson

Open Division

Poultry & Eggs

Reserve Champion American Class, Taunya Kobernick

Champion American Class, Carolyn Peterson

Res. Ch. Mediterranean Class, Taunya Kobernick

Champion Mediterranean Class, Carolyn Peterson

Reserve Champion Crossbred Section, Luke Peterson

Champion Crossbred Section, Ella Tretsven

Reserve Champion Asiatic Class Section, Brady kobernick

Champion Asiatic Class Section, Carolyn Peterson

Res. Champion English Class Section, Taunya Kobernick

Champion English Class Section, Mary Miller

Campion Continental Section, Sean Kruse

Res. Champion all other standard section, Debbie Tretsven

Champion all other standard section, Tenley Dvorak

Res. Champion Bantam Section, Joyce Hanson

Champion Bantam Section, Jessica Rugg

Res. Champion Duck, Aubree Larson

Champion Duck, Aubree Larson

Res. Champion Turkey, Evelyn Strobach

Champion Turkey, Allis Wood

Champion Guinea Fowl, Debbie Tretsven

Res. Gr. Champion of Show – Overall, Carolyn Peterson

Grand Champion of Show – Overall, Carolyn Peterson

Reserve Champion Egg, Lynette Wilson

Champion Egg, Randy Wilson

Open Division Rabbits

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Dutch, Carly Morgan

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Lops, Holland, Ellie Mewes

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Lops, Mini, Brenda Brandt

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Dwarf Hotot, Trent Morgan

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Harlequin, Carolyn Peterson

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Lionhead, Devin Reiling

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Mini Satin, Kelly Gardner

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Mini Rex, Brenda Brandt

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Netherland Dwarf, Trent Morgan

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Polish, Emma Mewes

Res. Ch. (Best of Breed) Rex, Laina Wren

Reserve Grand Champion of Show, Brenda Brandt

Grand Champion of Show, Trent Morgan

Class B: 6 Class

Champagne D’Argent, Patrick Mewes

Flemish Giants, Kelly Gardner

Silver Fox, Jesse Gross

Open Division Goat Show

Champion, Jena Alling

Reserve Champion, Jena Alling

SENIOR

DIVISION

Senior Division Photography

Reserve Grand Champion Photography, Jerry Curnow

Grand Champion Photography, Jerry Curnow

Senior Knitting &

Crocheting

Res. Gr. Champion Knitting/Crocheting, Linda Blum, Open

Grand Champion Knitting/Crocheting, Kathryn Mueller

Senior Division Home Furnishings

Res. Gr. Champion Home Furnishings, Melissa Lee, Open

Grand Champion Home Furnishings, William Bosak, Open

Senior Cultural Arts

Reserve Grand Champion Cultural Arts, Judy Randall, Open

Grand Champion Cultural Arts, Peggy Hadstrom, Open

Senior Division

Antiques

Reserve Grand Champion Antiques, Virginia Bergstrom

Grand Champion Antiques, William Bosak

Senior Division Flowers & House Plants

Champion Cut Flower, Melanie Hoag, Open

Champion House Plant, None

Champion Arrangement, Helen Dickinson, Open

Res. Gr. Champion Flowers/House Plants, Melanie Hoag, Open

Grand Champion Flowers/House Plants, Helen Dickinson, Open

Senior Division Plant & Soil Sciences

Res. Gr. Champion Plant & Soil Science, Lila Christensen, Open

Grand Champion Plant & Soil Science, Kathryn Mueller, Open

Senior Foods &

Nutrition

Res. Gr. Champion Foods/Nutrition, Judy Randall, Open

Grand Champion Foods/Nutrition, William Bosak, Open

Senior Woodworking

Res. Grand Champion Woodworking, Don Swanson

Grand Champion Woodworking, William Bosak

Overall Senior/Open Woodworking Champion

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.